Check the BUSH map for the list of venues and most importantly, how to get there!

Thursday

A38 Concert HallGödör UndergroundKözpontRézkígyó Coffee HouseRumbach SynagogueToldi KlubTurbina Main HallTurbina Clubroom
18:00
Ina West (PL)
18:00 ~ 18:40
experimental electronica
Filiah (AT)
18:20 ~ 19:00
acoustic | folk
19:00
O'Sullivan (HU)
19:00 ~ 19:40
alternative | indie | pop
Hinterstate (HU)
19:20 ~ 20:00
indie | indie-folk
20:00
Aron Andras & the Black Circle Orchestra (HU)
20:00 ~ 21:00
blues | country
Runforrest (PL)
20:20 ~ 21:00
indie-folk
Jazzbois (HU)
20:20 ~ 21:00
jazz
Luvver (SK)
20:00 ~ 20:40
cry dance | indie-pop
21:00
Boggie (HU)
21:20 ~ 22:00
jazz | pop | world music
Barabás Lőrinc solo set (HU)
21:00 ~ 21:40
electronic | jazz
Amoeba (HU)
21:20 ~ 22:00
funk | jazz | soul
Superflake (HU)
21:00 ~ 21:40
electronic | experimental | progressive
Disappeared Completely (UA)
21:50 ~ 22:30
indie-pop
Dlina Volny (BY) - live set screening
21:50 ~ 22:00
post-punk
22:00
Mayberian Sanskülotts (HU)
22:20 ~ 23:00
dream pop
Niklas Paschburg (DE)
22:00 ~ 23:00
contemporary | electronic | experimental
Stroon (SK)
22:00 ~ 22:40
electronic
Badfocus (CZ)
22:50 ~ 23:30
electronic live act
23:00
Gurt (O) (UA)
23:00 ~ 23:40
electronic | elektro-pop | pop
00:00
Annna (LV)
00:00 ~ 00:40
pop
01:00
Wopo Wopo (HU)
01:00 ~ 01:40
dance | electronic | techno
Mégis a nagy táblázatot szeretném látni! (mobil helyett desktop)

A38 Concert Hall

18:00 | Ina West (PL) ~ experimental electronica
19:00 | O'Sullivan (HU) ~ alternative | indie | pop
20:00 | Aron Andras & the Black Circle Orchestra (HU) ~ blues | country

Gödör Underground

21:20 | Boggie (HU) ~ jazz | pop | world music
22:20 | Mayberian Sanskülotts (HU) ~ dream pop

Központ

21:50 | Disappeared Completely (UA) ~ indie-pop
22:50 | Badfocus (CZ) ~ electronic live act

Rézkígyó Coffee House

18:20 | Filiah (AT) ~ acoustic | folk
19:20 | Hinterstate (HU) ~ indie | indie-folk
20:20 | Runforrest (PL) ~ indie-folk

Rumbach Synagogue

21:00 | Barabás Lőrinc solo set (HU) ~ electronic | jazz
22:00 | Niklas Paschburg (DE) ~ contemporary | electronic | experimental

Toldi Klub

21:50 | Dlina Volny (BY) - live set screening ~ post-punk
22:00 | Stroon (SK) ~ electronic
23:00 | Gurt (O) (UA) ~ electronic | elektro-pop | pop
00:00 | Annna (LV) ~ pop
01:00 | Wopo Wopo (HU) ~ dance | electronic | techno

Turbina Main Hall

20:20 | Jazzbois (HU) ~ jazz
21:20 | Amoeba (HU) ~ funk | jazz | soul

Turbina Clubroom

20:00 | Luvver (SK) ~ cry dance | indie-pop
21:00 | Superflake (HU) ~ electronic | experimental | progressive

Friday

A38 Concert HallGödör UndergroundKözpontRézkígyó Coffee HouseRumbach SynagogueToldi KlubTurbina Main HallTurbina Clubroom
19:00
Mordái (HU)
19:00 ~ 19:40
folk | rock
Törzs (HU)
19:40 ~ 20:20
instrumental | post-rock
20:00
Perrin (HU)
20:00 ~ 20:40
funk | indie-pop | soul
Shell Beach (HU)
20:40 ~ 21:20
post-hardcore | rock
21:00
Lucia (RO)
21:00 ~ 21:40
indie-pop | pop
Golan (RO)
21:00 ~ 22:00
electronic
Šajzerbiterlemon (SRB)
21:30 ~ 22:10
indie | post-punk | rock
22:00
Very Cool People (LV)
22:00 ~ 22:40
funk | hip-hop | jazz | klezmer | rock | soul | surf
Viah (CZ)
22:20 ~ 23:00
electronic | pop
23:00
Hét Hat Club (HU)
23:00 ~ 23:40
folk | hip-hop | jazz | latin
The Anahit (HU)
23:00 ~ 23:40
pop | r&b
Subotage (HU)
23:20 ~ 00:00
electronic | techno
00:00
Marlboro Man (HU)
00:00 ~ 00:40
country | rock
Fjordwalker (RU)
00:00 ~ 00:40
ambient | downtempo | synthwave | trip-hop
01:00
Obroni (HU)
01:00 ~ 04:00
electronic
02:00
03:00
Mégis a nagy táblázatot szeretném látni! (mobil helyett desktop)

A38 Concert Hall

Gödör Underground

21:00 | Lucia (RO) ~ indie-pop | pop
22:00 | Very Cool People (LV) ~ funk | hip-hop | jazz | klezmer | rock | soul | surf
23:00 | Hét Hat Club (HU) ~ folk | hip-hop | jazz | latin
00:00 | Marlboro Man (HU) ~ country | rock

Központ

21:30 | Šajzerbiterlemon (SRB) ~ indie | post-punk | rock
22:20 | Viah (CZ) ~ electronic | pop
23:20 | Subotage (HU) ~ electronic | techno

Rézkígyó Coffee House

Rumbach Synagogue

Toldi Klub

23:00 | The Anahit (HU) ~ pop | r&b
00:00 | Fjordwalker (RU) ~ ambient | downtempo | synthwave | trip-hop
01:00 | Obroni (HU) ~ electronic

Turbina Main Hall

19:00 | Mordái (HU) ~ folk | rock
20:00 | Perrin (HU) ~ funk | indie-pop | soul
21:00 | Golan (RO) ~ electronic

Turbina Clubroom

19:40 | Törzs (HU) ~ instrumental | post-rock
20:40 | Shell Beach (HU) ~ post-hardcore | rock

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.